Mike Randalls Dossier


BACKGROUND

Real Name: Michael Randalls
Nicknames: The Wolf, Wrestling's Weapon-X
Birthdate: 8/31/1973
Hometown: Raleigh, NC

ATTRIBUTES

Height: 6'4
Weight: 246

Looks: Shaggy auburn hair, full beard (Viggo on the Road) and emerald eyes. More lean than muscular, scarred body.

Handedness: Ambidextrous (born right handed)

ENTRANCE

Theme Music: 'SNIPERS AT THE GATES OF HEAVEN' -- THE BLACK ANGELS

Ring Entrance:

Ring Attire: Drawstring pants; usually a red, black and white combo with either Asian or Native American typography and imagery.

Depending on the ring environment, Randalls will wear footwear.

WRESTLER CODE

Alignment: Neutral

Gimmick:

Tactics/Style: Focuses on strikes, submissions, drivers and suplexes. 2013 injuries limit aerial assault due to risk of impact.