Alex Austin Dossier


BACKGROUND

Real Name:
Nicknames: Experience
Birthdate: 04/21/1987
Hometown: Coon Rapids, Minnesota

ATTRIBUTES

Height: 5'10
Weight: 225

Looks: White guy. Brown eyes. Short black hair, Caesar-cut hair style. Sometimes a trimmed full-face beard, other times it’s just five o’clock shadow. Body type is similar to Austin Aries.

Handedness: Right

ENTRANCE

Theme Music: "Lunatic Fringe" by Red Rider. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uqUa_G1h3pw

Ring Entrance:

Ring Attire: Black spandex short pants with white lining around the trim. One leg reads "AA" in white lettering on the front, the other reads "CATCH!", a reference to his catch-wrestling submission background. Wears wrestling shoes and tapes up his legs to provide traction for leg locks.


WRESTLER CODE

Alignment: Heel

Gimmick: One of those very serious type of assholes. Has a condescending view of professional wrestlers as being inferior to submission wrestlers. Thinks they benefit from a lack of serious competition (all the great submissions artists compete in grappling or MMA).


Tactics/Style: Submissions expert